• Northland sign

Northland College makes a point of traveling to college fairs, high schools, and coffee houses across the Midwest to meet with prospective students. Admissions counselors will answer your questions about Northland and show you what we have to offer. There’s no better way for you to find out what it’s like to be a Northland student than to talk with us one-on-one.

*We make every effort to ensure this information is as current as possible, but there are always changes, even at the last minute.  Please check with your school counselor to sign up for our visit.

Wisconsin

  • September 14-Plymouth Comprehensive Hs, Plymouth
  • September 14-Sheboygan Falls High School, Sheboygan Falls
  • September 14-South Senior High School, Sheboygan
  • September 14-Kiel High School, Kiel
  • September 15-Port Washington High School, Port Washington
  • September 15-Grafton Senior High School, Grafton
  • September 15-Cedarburg Senior High School, Cedarburg
  • September 15-Homestead High School, Mequon
  • September 16-Samuel Morse School Gifted Talent, Milwaukee
  • September 16-Nicolet High Schooled, Glendale
  • September 16-Rufus King Inter Baccalaureate, Milwaukee
  • September 17-Brookfield Academy, Brookfield
  • September 17-Brookfield Central High School, Brookfield
  • September 17-Brookfield East High School, Brookfield
  • September 17-Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay
  • September 17-Milwaukee Lutheran High School, Milwaukee
  • September 18-Oconomowoc High School, Oconomowoc
  • September 18-Arrowhead High School, Hartland
  • September 18-Kettle Moraine High School, Wales
  • September 18-Waukesha South High School, Waukesha
  • September 21-South Shore High School, Port Wing
  • September 21-Muskego High School, Muskego
  • September 21-Franklin High School, Franklin
  • September 21-Greenfield High School, Greenfield
  • September 21-Northwestern High School, Maple
  • September 21-Martin Luther High School, Greendale
  • September 22-Superior High School, Superior
  • September 22-Northwoods High School, Minong
  • September 22-Maranatha Academy, Superior
  • September 22-Ronald W Reagan Coll Prep Hs, Milwaukee
  • September 22-Alexander Hamilton High School, Milwaukee
  • September 22-South Division High School, Milwaukee
  • September 22-Milwaukee High Sch Of The Arts, Milwaukee
  • September 22-Solon Springs High School, Solon Springs
  • September 23-William Horlick High School, Racine
  • September 23-Grantsburg High School, Grantsburg
  • September 23-Shell Lake High School, Shell Lake
  • September 23-Siren High School, Siren
  • September 23-Webster High School, Webster
  • September 23-Spooner High School, Spooner
  • September 23-Jerome I Case Sr High School, Racine
  • September 23-Walden Iii Middle And Hs, Racine
  • September 23-Washington Park High School, Racine
  • September 24-Cumberland High School, Cumberland
  • September 24-Cameron High School, Cameron
  • September 24-Barron High School, Barron
  • September 24-Unity High School, Balsam Lake
  • September 24-Nathan Hale High School, West Allis
  • September 24-West Allis Central High School, West Allis
  • September 24-New Berlin West High School, New Berlin
  • September 24-Turtle Lake High School, Turtle Lake
  • September 24-Marquette University High School, Milwaukee
  • September 25-Bruce High School, Bruce
  • September 25-Ladysmith High School, Ladysmith
  • September 25-Birchwood High School, Birchwood
  • September 25-Rice Lake High School, Rice Lake
  • September 25-Westosha Central High School, Salem
  • September 25-Indian Trail Academy, Kenosha
  • September 25-Harborside Academy, Kenosha
  • September 25-Mary D Bradford High School, Kenosha
  • September 25-Flambeau High School, Tony
  • October 19-Winneconne High School, Winneconne
  • October 19-Omro High School, Omro
  • October 19-Oshkosh West High School, Oshkosh
  • October 19-Lourdes High School, Oshkosh
  • October 19-Saint Mary Central High School, Neenah
  • October 19-The Prairie School, Wind Point
  • October 20-Oak Creek High School, Oak Creek
  • October 20-Delevan-Darien High School, Delavan
  • October 20-Neenah High School, Neenah
  • October 20-Appleton West High School, Appleton
  • October 20-Xavier High School, Appleton
  • October 20-Greendale High School, Greendale
  • October 21-Kimberly High School, Kimberly
  • October 21-Little Chute High School, Little Chute
  • October 21-Appleton North High School, Appleton
  • October 21-Milton High School, Milton
  • October 21-Williams Bay High School, Williams Bay
  • October 21-Badger High School, Lake Geneva
  • October 21-Appleton High School East, Appleton
  • October 22-Manitowoc Lutheran High School, Manitowoc
  • October 22-Burlington High School, Burlington
  • October 22-Whitewater High School, Whitewater
  • October 22-Fort Atkinson High School, Fort Atkinson
  • October 22-Lincoln High School, Manitowoc
  • October 22-Valders High School, Valders
  • October 22-Reedsville High School, Reedsville
  • October 22-Jefferson High School, Jefferson
  • October 23-Roncalli High School, Manitowoc
  • October 23-Two Rivers High School, Two Rivers
  • October 23-Wrightstown High School, Wrightstown
  • October 23-Joseph A. Craig High School, Janesville
  • October 23-Parker High School, Janesville
  • October 23-Beloit Memorial High School, Beloit
  • October 26-Abbotsford High School, Abbotsford
  • October 26-Hortonville High School, Hortonville
  • October 26-New London High School, New London
  • October 26-Waupaca High School, Waupaca
  • October 27-Shiocton High School, Shiocton
  • October 27-Seymour Community High School, Seymour
  • October 27-Green Bay Southwest High School, Green Bay
  • October 27-Ashwaubenon High School, Green Bay
  • October 27-West De Pere High School, De Pere
  • October 28-De Pere High School, Depere
  • October 28-Preble High School, Green Bay
  • October 28-Green Bay East High School, Green Bay
  • October 28-Green Bay West High School, Green Bay
  • October 29-Bay Port High School, Geen Bay
  • October 29-Clintonville High School, Clintonville
  • October 29-Pulaski High School, Pulaski
  • October 29-Bonduel High School, Bonduel
  • October 30-Marinette Senior High School, Marinette
  • October 30-Coleman High School, Coleman
  • October 30-Crivitz High School, Crivitz
  • October 30-Pembine High School, Pembine
  • November 2-Mellen High School, Mellen
  • November 2-Washburn High School, Wasbhurn
  • November 2-Bayfield High School, Bayfield
  • November 2-Ashland High School, Ashland
  • November 2-Kickapoo High School, Viola
  • November 2-Viroqua High School, Viroqua
  • November 2-Lafarge High School, Lafarge
  • November 2-Youth Initiative High School, Viroqua
  • November 2-Hillsboro High School, Hillsboro
  • November 3-Hayward High School, Hayward
  • November 3-LCO High School, Hayward
  • November 3-Winter High School, Winter
  • November 3-Drummond High School, Drummond
  • November 4-Park Falls High School, Parks Falls
  • November 4-Phillips High School, Phillips
  • November 4-Butternut High School, Butternut
  • November 4-Tomah High School, Tomah
  • November 4-Sparta High School, Sparta
  • November 4-West Salem High School, West Salem
  • November 4-Prentice High School, Prentice
  • November 4-Black River Falls High School, Black River Fall
  • November 5-River Falls High School, River Falls
  • November 5-Rhinelander High School, Rhinelander
  • November 5-Lakeland Union High School, Minoqua
  • November 5-Hurley High School, Hurley
  • November 5-Hudson High School, Hudson
  • November 5-St. Croix Central High School, Hammond
  • November 5-Menomonie High School, Menomonie
  • November 5-Mercer High School, Mercer
  • November 6-Northland Pines High School, Eagle River
  • November 6-Laona Senior High School, Laona
  • November 6-New Richmond High School, New Richmond
  • November 6-Three Lakes High School, Three Lakes
  • November 6-Osceola High School, Osceola
  • November 6-Clear Lake High School, Clear Lake
  • November 6-Phelps High School, Phelps
  • November 6-Amery High School, Amery
  • November 9-Nekoosa High School, Nekoosa
  • November 9-Malcolm Shabazz City High School, Madison
  • November 9-James Madison Memorial High School, Madison
  • November 9-Madison West High School, Madison
  • November 9-John Edwards High School, Port Edwards
  • November 9-Lincoln High School, Wisconsin Rapids
  • November 9-Pacelli High school, Stevens Point
  • November 9-Stevens Point Area High School, Stevens Point
  • November 9-Edgewood High School, Madison
  • November 10-Middleton High School, Middleton
  • November 10-Sun Prairie High School, Sun Prairie
  • November 10-Columbus High School, Columbus
  • November 10-High Marq Environmental Charter School, Montello
  • November 10-Marshfield High School, Marshfield
  • November 10-Mosinee High School, Mosinee
  • November 10-Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School, Wittenberg
  • November 10-D.C. Everest High School, Weston
  • November 11-Wayland Academy, Beaver Dam
  • November 11-Madison Country Day School, Waunakee
  • November 11-Lodi High School, Lodi
  • November 11-Wausau East High School, Wausau
  • November 11-Wausau West High School, Wausau
  • November 11-Antigo High School, Antigo
  • November 11-Spencer High School, Spencer
  • November 11-Beaver Dam High School, Beaver Dam
  • November 12-Verona Area High School, Verona
  • November 12-Mount Horeb High School, Mount Horeb
  • November 12-Oregon High School, Oregon
  • November 12-Stoughton High School, Stoughton
  • November 12-Stanley-Boyd High School, Stanley
  • November 12-Athens High School, Athens
  • November 12-Medford High School, Medford
  • November 12-Rib Lake High School, Rib Lake
  • November 13-Memorial High School, Eau Claire
  • November 13-North High School, Eau Claire
  • November 13-Chippewa Falls High School, Chippewa Falls
  • November 13-Belleville High School, Belleville
  • November 13-New Glarus Christian School, New Glarus
  • November 13-Argyle High School, Argyle
  • November 13-Pecatonica High School, Blancharville
  • November 13-Altoona High School, Altoona

Minnesota

  • September 22- Rainy River Community College Fair, International Falls
  • September 22- Mesabi Range Community College Fair, Virginia
  • September 23-IRA Civic Center Fair, Grand Rapids
  • September 23 & 24-College of St. Scholastica Fair, Duluth
  • September 25-Elk River High School Fair, Elk River
  • September 25-St. Francis High School Fair, St. Francis
  • October 1- Bemidji State University Fair, Bemidji
  • October 7 & 8- Minnesota National College Fair, Minneapolis
  • October 22-College of St. Benedict Fair, Collegeville
  • October 23-Monticello High School Fair, Monticello
  • November 6-Augsburg Fairview Academy Native American College Fair, Minneapolis

Illinois

  • September 27- Chicago National College Fair, Chicago, IL
  • September 29-Gwendolyn Brooks College Fair, Chicago, IL
  • October 1- Main Township District 207 ICE, Park Ridge, IL
  • October 7-Elgin CC College Night, Elgin, IL
  • October 8-Rock Valley College Fair, Rockford, IL
  • October 9-McHenry County College Fair, Crystal Lake, IL
  • October 21-College of Du Page ICE, Glen Ellyn, IL
  • October 22-Palatine High School ICE, Palatine, IL
  • October 23-College of Lake County ICE, Grayslake, IL

Michigan

  • September 14-Iron Mountain High School, Iron Mountain
  • September 14-Kingsford High School, Kingsford
  • September 14-Norway High School, Norway
  • September 14-North Central Area Junior/ Senior High, Hermansville
  • September 14-Escananba Senior High, Escanaba
  • September 16-Baraga High School, Baraga
  • September 16-Houghton High School, Houghton
  • September 17-Ishpeming High School, Ishpeming
  • September 17-Negaunee High School, Negaunee
  • September 17-North Star Academy, Marquette
  • September 17-Marquette Senior High School, Marquette
  • September 18-Wakefield-Marenisco High School, Wakefield
  • September 18-A.D. Johnston High School, Bessemer
  • September 18-Luther L. Wright High School, Ironwood